Honour Boards

Committee Honour Board

Year President Secretary Treasurer Club Director
2017 W Malkoun S Styant-Browne M Giuliano W Malkoun
2016 W Malkoun S Styant-Browne M Giuliano W Malkoun
2015 D Hayes R Kane M Giuliano P Kerin
2014 D Hayes R Kane M Giuliano P Kerin
2013 S Botoulas S Corr D Hayes D Hayes
2012 S Botoulas S Corr D Hayes D Hayes
2011 L Langley D Hayes S Botoulas D Hayes
2010 L Langley D Hayes S Botoulas S Riddle
2009 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas S Riddle
2008 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas S Riddle
2007 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2006 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2005 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2004 R Lambert L Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2003 R Lambert L Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2002 R Lambert G Napier S Botoulas D McNiece
2001 R Lambert G Joss C Buttigieg D McNiece

Dennis McNiece Player Achievement Award

YearName 
2017 Tyson Lowe  
2015 Benjamin Augustus  
2012 Gerard Sutton Michael Kerrigan
2011 Mark Cigagna  

Played 100 Games

YearName 
2017

  Alexander Azzopardi

Ryan Bonett
 

 Anthony Ciavarella

Joshua Di Natale
 

 Eric Hatzis

Ross Hatzis
 

 Rory Howard

Jackson Kane
 

 Brodie Lacey

Ethan Lowe
 

 Max Mills

Daniel Quattrone
  Billy Rodda Jackson Sbrissa
 

 Nicholas Spataro

Joshua Torcasio
 

 Zac Vaiano

 
2016 Jack Hayes  
2015 Aidan Baynes Arthur Phlorides
  Callum Chilcott Christen Stella
  Liam Sutton Lucas Epifano
  Max Vaiano  
2014 Charlie Moran Christian Fakhri
  Liam McErlain Matthew Parente
  Michael Amad Peter Ciavarella
  Thomas Whitfield  
2013 Andre Botoulas Andre Cherubin
  Benjamin Augustus Jack Mansour
  Joseph Mansour Julian De Angelis
  Marc Botoulas  
2012 Aydin Dani Louis Natoli
2011 Mark Cigagna Michael Kerrigan
  Reed Jepson  
2010 Carl De Angelis Christopher Bettiol
  Damien Delle-Vergini Daniel Crisafi
  Gerard Sutton Nikolas McNiece
  Ross Botoulas  
2009 Eamonn Scott Harry Riddle
  Matthew Miller Nathan Tessari
  Paul Di Rago  
2008 Ash Wilson Aydin Tessari
  Billy Riddle Brad Wilson
  David Le Dean Calcedo
  George Warton Jacob Coreno
  Jason Viola Luke Duray
  Mark Langley Matthew Cowell
  Michael Sortino Mikey Stella
  Nathan Parkes Samuel Maatouk
  Sean Calcedo William Botoulas
2007 Christopher Viola Daniel Wakim
  Darcy Sutton Kane Lambert
  Lachlan Winter  
2006 Ben McNiece  

Premiership Teams

YearTeamDivision
2015 Under 12 Blue
2014 Under 14 Blue
2013 Under 15 Division 2
2010 Under 14 Green
  Under 11 Blue
2009 Colts Division 1
2008 Under 15 Division 2
  Under 14 Green
  Colts Division 1
2007 Colts Devision 3
2006 Under 12 Green
2005 Under 10 Green
2002 Under 11 Brown
  Under 10 Green

Life Members

YearName 
2016 Milva Epifano Paul O'Connell
2015 Brad Whitfield Leeanne Whitfield
  Deborah Hayes Dean Hayes
2014 Andrew Hill  
2013 Neil Langley Linda Viola
2012 Ryan Ewing Rosa Botoulas
  John Scott Ian Ewing
2011 Rob Warton Peter Di Rago
  Lesley Langley David Sutton
  Charles Buttigieg  
2010 Sharen Wakim Scott Riddle
  Sam Botoulas Russell Lambert
  Joe Viola George Wakim
  Christine McNiece  
2009 Dennis McNiece  

Russell Lambert Best Club Person Award

YearName 
2017 Ray Clark  
2016 Suki Styant-Browne  
2015 Milva Epifano  
2014 Paul O'Connell  
2013  Dean Hayes  
2012 Deborah Hayes  
2011  Neil Langley  
2010  Rosa Botoulas Linda Miller
2009  Peter Di Rago Joe Viola
2008  Rob Warton Bernie Warton
2007  Sharen Wakim Christine McNiece
2002 Paul Eaton  

Club Person Award

YearName 
2015 Milva Epifano  
2014 Paul O’Connell  
2013 Dean Hayes  
2012 Deborah Hayes  
2011 Neil Langley  
2010 Linda Miller Rosa Botoulas
2009 Peter DiRago Joe Viola
2008 Rob Warton Bernie Warton
2007 Sharen Wakim Christine McNiece
2002 Paul Eaton  

Platinum Sponsor

  • Preston:

    555 High Street
  • Reservoir:

    268 Broadway
PO Box 4111
Gilberton LPO, Preston, 3072
contact@prestonbullantsjfc.com.au

Copyright © Preston Bullants Junior Football Club | Design and maintained by Meehan Design logo