Honour Board

Committee Honour Board

YearPresidentSecretaryTreasurerClub Director
2017 W Malkoun S Styant-Browne M Giuliano W Malkoun
2016 W Malkoun S Styant-Browne M Giuliano W Malkoun
2015 D Hayes R Kane M Giuliano P Kerin
2014 D Hayes R Kane M Giuliano P Kerin
2013 S Botoulas S Corr D Hayes D Hayes
2012 S Botoulas S Corr D Hayes D Hayes
2011 L Langley D Hayes S Botoulas D Hayes
2010 L Langley D Hayes S Botoulas S Riddle
2009 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas S Riddle
2008 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas S Riddle
2007 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2006 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2005 D McNiece J Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2004 R Lambert L Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2003 R Lambert L Viola S Botoulas D McNiece
2002 R Lambert G Napier S Botoulas D McNiece
2001 R Lambert G Joss C Buttigieg D McNiece

Dennis McNiece Player Achievement Award

YearName
2015 Benjamin Augustus
2012 Gerard Sutton
  Michael Kerrigan
2011 Mark Cigagna

Russell Lambert Best Club Person Award

YearName
2017 Ray Clark
2016 Suki Styant-Browne
2015 Milva Epifano
2014 Paul O'Connell
2013  Dean Hayes
2012 Deborah Hayes
2011  Neil Langley
2010  Rosa Botoulas
  Linda Miller
2009  Peter Di Rago
  Joe Viola
2008  Rob Warton
  Bernie Warton
2007  Sharen Wakim
  Christine McNiece
2002 Paul Eaton

Life Members

YearName
2016 Milva Epifano
  Paul O'Connell
2015 Brad Whitfield
  Leeanne Whitfield
  Deborah Hayes
  Dean Hayes
2014 Andrew Hill
2013 Neil Langley
  Linda Viola
2012 Ryan Ewing
  Rosa Botoulas
  John Scott
  Ian Ewing
2011 Rob Warton
  Peter Di Rago
  Lesley Langley
  David Sutton
  Charles Buttigieg
2010 Sharen Wakim
  Scott Riddle
  Sam Botoulas
  Russell Lambert
  Joe Viola
  George Wakim
  Christine McNiece
2009 Dennis McNiece

Premiership Teams

Year Team Division
2015 Under 12 Blue
2014 Under 14 Blue
2013 Under 15 Division 2
2010 Under 14 Green
  Under 11 Blue
2009 Colts Division 1
2008 Under 15 Division 2
  Under 14 Green
  Colts Division 1
2007 Colts Devision 3
2006 Under 12 Green
2005 Under 10 Green
2002 Under 11 Brown
  Under 10 Green

Played 100 Games

YearName
2016 Jack Hayes
2015 Aidan Baynes
  Arthur Phlorides
  Callum Chilcott
  Christen Stella
  Liam Sutton
  Lucas Epifano
  Max Vaiano
2014 Charlie Moran
  Christian Fakhri
  Liam McErlain
  Matthew Parente
  Michael Amad
  Peter Ciavarella
  Thomas Whitfield
2013 Andre Botoulas
  Andre Cherubin
  Benjamin Augustus
  Jack Mansour
  Joseph Mansour
  Julian De Angelis
  Marc Botoulas
2012 Aydin Dani
  Louis Natoli
2011 Mark Cigagna
  Michael Kerrigan
  Reed Jepson
2010 Carl De Angelis
  Christopher Bettiol
  Damien Delle-Vergini
  Daniel Crisafi
  Gerard Sutton
  Nikolas McNiece
  Ross Botoulas
2009 Eamonn Scott
  Harry Riddle
  Matthew Miller
  Nathan Tessari
  Paul Di Rago
2008 Ash Wilson
  Aydin Tessari
  Billy Riddle
  Brad Wilson
  David Le
  Dean Calcedo
  George Warton
  Jacob Coreno
  Jason Viola
  Luke Duray
  Mark Langley
  Matthew Cowell
  Michael Sortino
  Mikey Stella
  Nathan Parkes
  Samuel Maatouk
  Sean Calcedo
  William Botoulas
2007 Christopher Viola
  Daniel Wakim
  Darcy Sutton
  Kane Lambert
  Lachlan Winter
2006 Ben McNiece
Hockingstuart Banners 1120x150